Boys Nations Senators

BBS YearSenatorHometownSenatorHometown
2016Joseph ChandlerPlymouth Samuel NicholsonMonroe
2015Jacob MalinowskiGreendaleRyan LathamBoscobel
2014Hunter LiskoNorth Fond du LacIan Dyrbye O'HareOsceola
2013James BroomfieldWhitefish BayDaniel ShepardViola
2012Alexander LuxWest AllisAlex RathkeRandom Lake
2011Brian JacobsFranksvilleTyler ThomsenWaukesha
2010Zachary HendersonMarshallConnor ZwickWaukesha
2009Nicholas BohrerEau ClaireIvan FanAppleton
2008Troy TauberSturgeon BayPatrick RevordAppleton
2007Alex PalmerElm GroveDaniel EwertGermantown
2006Joe FrancavigliaNew BerlinZach DuganDeForest
2005Charles WorkingerMarshfieldMichael NoshayMenomonee Falls
2004Riley CatlinRhinelanderAndrew ChristmanMequon
2003William DavisonLake MillsMichael GasparWaukesha
2002Daniel R. SuhrMequonTrent BenishekMcFarland
2001Bradley VogelKielDane SkillrudDane
2000Brandon DimondGreenbayRyan TilotDenmark
1999Jon FitzsimmonsShorewoodBryan EarlyJaneville
1998Erik EisenmannWaukeshaMichael VilitchkaWausau
1997Doug ConnersNew BerlinDaniel PetersonWaukesha
1996Dante HoustonMilwaukeeJohn BauerWest Allis
1995Clifton ParkerWautomaThomas SahrLublin
1994Benjamin E KinneyWhitefish Bay,,
1993Gabriel L StanekNeenahJay B VarkeyBrookfield
1992Daneil A VolkmannRiponJoshua D RogaczewskiWest Allis
1991Mark J MuehlStevens PointDaniel P GoemansWauwatosa
1990John M RichardsonOshkoshPenn R VieauGreen Bay
1989Eric A LundbergGermantownJeffrey S NelsonRhinelander
1988Joseph M EckbergGreen BayJames R Wall JrGreenleaf
1987Matthew M KnottLake GenevaErik D RydbergAppleton
1986James R VyvyanUnion GroveRandall Dean WickmanRipon
1985Scott WalkerDelavanJeff J BowenWausau
1984Grant E GrudzinaLancasterSteven L BrayWauwatosa
1983Scott A ShudaStevens PointDaniel J HurdleOconomowoc
1982Dennis S SchellBarabooJay F HeinShawano
1981Peter A PranicaSobieskiDouglas J BinzakMenomonee Falls
1980Christopher M natzkeOconomowocLarry massenArkdale
1979Stephen R LitzowElm GroveMichael E O'NeillOsseo
1978Brian J DonovanFond Du LacJeffrey G StellrechtShell Lake
1977Martin J WojtysiakGenoa CityThomas T BarneyLaCrosse
1976*Eric D KovacicMilwaukeeMichael L SchowalterWauwatosa
1976*Bradford L SmithAppleton,,
1975Christopher G KinastBoloitDaniel T HeaneyBeloit
1974Douglas L SchmidtAppletonJohn C SommererWauwatosa
1973Robert L IllinskiMarshfieldDavid M KisnerWisconsin Rapids
1972Peter J BierstekerCombined LocksAndrew M PaulMadison
1971Jon e WillmanManitowocAlan D DedaOshkosh
1970David L HallLaCrosseMark S SchellerWauwatosa
1969Robert S BarwaFranklinPeter R PivonkaCato
1968Jerome C OlinCenturiaEvan J CuttingWausau
1967Ronald W WoerpelMadisonThomas H BoettcherMadison
1966R Peter HenschelWauwatosaMark A MangersonRhinelander
1965Daniel H Schmitt,James W Koleas,
1964David J BoeklkeEau ClaireDavid B MarthWausau
1963Brent W PoppenhagenSheboyganThomas G SmithSeymour
1962Richard L Schwaab,Thomas A Heberlein,
1961John L FroilandViroquaJohn T BlakelyBeloit
1960Jay A ZymmermanMilwaukeeMark A GennvichMerrill
1959Barry D GabermanMadisonCharles W Asher JrSturgeon Bay
1958Charles H KlopfWauwatosaMichael E WheelerPlatteville
1957Lee HuebnerSheboyganThomas PetriFond du Lac
1956Thomas N HartMilwaukeeEdward O SandvoldFort Atkinson
1955William A SteigerOshkoshJerry C HockGreen Bay
1954Richard A ChilgrenEau ClaireWilliam J EllmannWaupun
1953Richard I AaronMilwaukeeJohn F PomperinLa Crosse
1952Richard C HotuedtWauwatosaWilliam A HeinsEau Claire
1951Richard Holt GascoigneKohlerWilliam G. MarshallMadison
1950Joel P SmithDelavanJames K MooreRacine
1949*Kenneth TurnerRacineMike P. Hammondu00a0Appleton
1949*Norbert EsserMadison,,
1948Allan R RedmanShawanoFortney H Stark JrWauwatosa
1947Gerald T FlomMenashaJ William MurphyLaCrosse
1946Kenneth M SachtjenMadisonHenry B MeyerRichland

* Note: in 1949 and 1976 there were three Boys Nation senators from Badger Boys State.