Badger Boys State Governors

BBS YearGovernorHometown
2016Kadin HendricksDe Pere
2015Jacob MalinowskiGreendale
2014Anthony MensahMilwaukee
2013Gustav JohnsonGrantsburg
2012Harvey BucknerShorewood
2011Matthew WalkerWauwatosa
2010Connor ZwickWaukesha
2009Rory FerreiraKenosha
2008Billy EntringerMt. Calvary
2007Osahon OkundayeNeenah
2006Joseph BeaudoinMenomonee Falls
2005Ignacio MenesesMadison
2004Walter BondMilwaukee
2003Samuel KatzMadison
2002Marcus LewisBlack River Falls
2001Christopher Grace-MooreMilwaukee
2000Luke NaegeleWaukesha
1999Bryan LattimoreMilwaukee
1998Michael DyerWisconsin Rapids
1997Andrew KrajnikMishicot
1996Matthew E. KopacWhitefish Bay
1995Jelani A. CanserMilwaukee
1994R. Teig Whaley-SmithMilwaukee
1993Timothy J. SeipelSheboygan
1992Chivas O. OwensMilwaukee
1991Ge VueKaukauna
1990Lafayette CrumpMilwaukee
1989Ernest H. BivinsMilwaukee
1988Peter SchiefelbeinOshkosh
1987Corey D. WoodsMilwaukee
1986Dominic L. WilliamsMilwaukee
1985Karl S. GashlerAbbotsford
1984Philip A. MeyerGreendale
1983David P. EichAppleton
1982James S. KentWest Bend
1981Dean M. VernonMilwaukee
1980Vidur MahadevaOshkosh
1979Christopher R. HutchisonWaukesha
1978N. Neville ReidMilwaukee
1977Gregory D. ZlevorRacine
1976Kabir S. MahadevaOshkosh
1975Patrick J. BruerEau Claire
1974Bryan N. MassingaleMilwaukee
1973David M. KisnerWisconsin Rapids
1972Kenneth T. RamseyMilwaukee
1971James F. ZenderWausau
1970Roger C. BergShawano
1969John JungbackerOshkosh
1968Keith BakkenMt. Horeb
1967Tim HigginsAppleton
1966Gary McCartanWauwatosa
1965Pat ToppinsAppleton
1964David B. MarthWausau
1963John. I. ClarkRacine
1962August GnorskiKenosha
1961William LacyPort Washington
1960Willie RogersRacine
1959Charles W. AsherSturgeon Bay
1958Kevin KerstenMilwaukee
1957Alwin L. JarreauMilwaukee
1956Thomas E. HartMilwaukee
1955William SteigerOshkosh
1954William EllmanWaupun
1953Richard AaronMilwaukee
1952Julius TemkinBeaver Dam
1951Richard GascoigneKohler
1950James MooreRacine
1949Ken TurnerRacine
1948Allan redmanShawano
1947Joseph MurphyLa Crosse
1946Henry MeyerRichland Center
1943 - 1945No Session
1942Gerald De MottsSheboygan
1941John R. LewisEau Claire
1940William Burton, Jr.Appleton
1939Ervin P. Wolfe, Jr.Sheboygan